Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Don Bosco Prep Ironman Invitational
Ramapo College - 5/5/2011
Results
Event 3 Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mohammed Eid Unattached 16:06.73
2 Nicholas Lapinski Unattached 16:09.37
3 Nick Lukas Unattached 16:09.85
4 Tim Latterner Unattached 16:27.20
5 Brian Taylor Unattached 16:31.13
6 Carlos Coronado Unattached 16:45.09
7 Sean Fogarty Unattached 16:59.16
8 Aneudy Nunez Unattached 17:07.53
9 Brendan Boylan Unattached 17:10.46
10 David Hubert Unattached 17:13.53
11 Joe Murphy Unattached 17:16.05
12 Carlos Sanchez Unattached 17:24.80
13 Shady Nasralla Unattached 17:32.53
Event 4 Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brittany Day Unattached 18:42.57
2 Victoria Pan Unattached 19:48.03
3 Laura Weisberger Unattached 20:03.66
4 Tina Gibble Unattached 20:23.54
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mark Jones 10 Hackensack 55.37 4 10
2 Brandon Gregory 11 Old Tappan 55.64 4 8
3 InSoo Hwang 12 Ridgewood 55.76 4 6
4 Nick Picache 12 N. Highlands 56.28 4 4
5 Gregory Hazell 12 Don Bosco Prep 57.23 4 2
6 Moquiz Headley 11 Hackensack 57.47 3 1
7 Craig Marulis 11 River Dell 57.88 3
8 Kevin Connelly 12 River Dell 57.89 3
9 Jack Grueter 10 N. Highlands 58.39 3
10 Jeremy Gonzalez 12 Don Bosco Prep 59.33 3
11 Dean Petikas 12 Old Tappan 59.45 2
12 Christian Flego 11 River Dell 59.46 4
13 Brendan Davidson 9 Old Tappan 59.54 3
14 Neil Schoff 10 Ridgewood 59.68 3
15 Jerry Zhang 11 Tenafly 59.94 2
16 Sean Mattson 12 Ridgewood 59.96 2
17 Rob McDonagh 10 N. Highlands 1:00.06 3
18 David Stillings 12 Don Bosco Prep 1:01.95 2
19 Gabe Werman 12 Tenafly 1:02.19 2
20 Aref Afshar 11 Tenafly 1:02.40 1
21 Connor Martyn 12 Ridgewood 1:03.11 2
22 Wilmer Jovel 9 Demarest 1:03.35 2
23 Zach Lo 10 Demarest 1:03.62 2
24 Joey Quaranti 11 Pearl River 1:03.71 1
25 Dan Vinies 10 Lakeland Reg. 1:05.27 1
26 Billy Lutz 10 Pearl River 1:06.29 1
27 Alex Grau 12 Demarest 1:10.97 1
Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Madison Holleran 10 N. Highlands 1:05.55 4 10 1:05.542
2 Victoria Davis 11 Demarest 1:05.55 4 8 1:05.550
3 Katelyn Ary 12 Demarest 1:07.38 4 6
4 Allison Tell 11 Demarest 1:07.54 4 4
5 Grayson Llerandi 12 Ridgewood 1:09.57 4 2
6 Hanako Shigenobu 11 Ridgewood 1:10.07 4 1
7 Arista Meneve 11 N. Highlands 1:10.08 2
8 Tashe Goodman 11 Hackensack 1:11.45 3
9 Alyssa Scala 12 Demarest 1:11.75 3
10 Nicole Nicholas 10 McNair Academic 1:11.90 3
11 Brush Brooke 10 Lakeland Reg. 1:12.18 2
12 Kayla Clohessy 9 Pearl River 1:12.55 1
13 Amira Dardir 12 McNair Academic 1:13.35 2
14 Amanda Moroney 9 Pearl River 1:13.95 2
15 Vivian Eisenberg 11 Old Tappan 1:15.12 2
16 Bridget McCormack 9 Immaculate Heart 1:15.33 3
17 Christina Nicholas 12 McNair Academic 1:15.99 2
18 Sarah DeVita 9 Lakeland Reg. 1:16.63 1
19 Erin McDermott 11 Bayonne 1:17.55 2
20 Danielle Muchoe 9 Pearl River 1:17.79 1
21 Danixa Nisisaka 10 Lakeland Reg. 1:18.54 1
22 Shaye Wisse 9 Immaculate Heart 1:18.90 1
23 Sirai Ramirez 10 Ridgewood 1:21.25 3
Event 7 Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Don Bosco Prep 'A' 1:32.91 2 10
1) Justin Wimberly 10 2) Elijah Shumate 11
3) Jabrill Peppers 9 4) Leonte Carroo 11
2 Saint Joseph Regional 'A' 1:34.28 2 8
1) Sherman Alston 9 2) Pat Edmonds 11
3) Jabari Garvin 11 4) John Sanford 11
3 Teaneck 'A' 1:35.32 2 6
1) Malcolm McKnight 12 2) Jamal Williams 11
3) Bryan Murphy 12 4) Damien Elliott 11
4 Bayonne 'A' 1:40.21 2 4
1) John Paul Herrera 12 2) David Strum 10
3) Salif Yoda 12 4) Mohamed Merdan 12
5 Marlboro 'A' 1:41.29 2 2
1) Chris VanCuren 12 2) Bradon Mazzarella 10
3) Mitchell Biler 12 4) Robert Renna 12
6 Lakeland Regional 'A' 1:41.61 2 1
1) John Albano 10 2) David Schellhammer 10
3) Jason Fuehring 11 4) Dan Leavy 10
7 River Dell 'A' 1:42.34 1
1) Chris Bang 11 2) Sam Lee 11
3) Craig Marulis 11 4) Christian Flego 11
8 Pearl River 'A' 1:43.07 1
1) Eric Corcoran 10 2) Josh Lipane 11
3) Steven Lynn 10 4) Chris Kondracki 11
9 Demarest 'A' 1:46.69 1
1) Cory Adelson 9 2) Wilmer Jovel 9
3) Billy Lewis 12 4) Jon Rothman 11
Event 8 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garfield 'A' 1:53.74 10
1) Breonah Toon 11 2) Shauntierah Douglas 11
3) Chelsea Davis 12 4) Tyra Jamison 12
2 Ridgewood 'A' 1:54.53 8
1) Andina Toscano 11 2) Anna Caffrey 10
3) Chuckie Criqui 12 4) Micaela McPadden 10
3 Essex County VT 'A' 1:56.38 6
1) Gifty Amankawh 11 2) Iana Amsterdam 10
3) Nichole Candelaria 11 4) Natalia Hinton 10
4 River Dell 'A' 1:58.73 4
1) Melissa Gibbons 10 2) Nicole Burrowes 9
3) Sam Schleiger 10 4) Nicole DeFelice 11
5 Lakeland Regional 'A' 2:01.46 2
1) Annie Rivera 10 2) Janelle Capo 10
3) Sara Bright 9 4) Brush Brooke 10
6 Pearl River 'A' 2:04.47 1
1) Emma Burnett 9 2) Amanda Pearson 10
3) Tricia Thornton 9 4) Bridget Sorohan 9
7 Bayonne 'A' 2:07.11
1) Julianna Adelung 9 2) Genvieve Cespedes 11
3) Erin McDermott 11 4) Julia Sotomayor 9
Event 9 Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kieran Newcomb 12 Brooklyn Friends 4:06.80 10
2 John Pujols 11 Hackensack 4:07.23 8
3 Christian Costello 11 Don Bosco Prep 4:07.58 6
4 Nicholas Carapezza 11 Don Bosco Prep 4:07.58 4
5 Phelan McCormack 12 Don Bosco Prep 4:07.83 2
6 Ryan Tucker 11 Don Bosco Prep 4:09.11 1
7 Anthony Andrews 12 Ridgewood 4:10.19
8 Will Maltin 11 Old Tappan 4:11.36
9 Alex Weiner 11 Old Tappan 4:11.77
10 Kyle Levermore 9 Don Bosco Prep 4:11.93
11 Will Ades 10 Ridgewood 4:16.89
12 Atticus DeProspo 12 Don Bosco Prep 4:18.44
13 James Bryan 11 N. Highlands 4:19.52
14 Pablo Nieto 10 Hackensack 4:21.14
15 Chris Mascetti 9 Hackensack 4:22.20
16 Stephen McNiff 11 Pearl River 4:23.18
17 Stefan Schuster 10 River Dell 4:26.78
18 Aaron JiJi 12 River Dell 4:29.69
19 Shady Nasralla 12 Bayonne 4:32.52
20 Tom Moore 10 Lakeland Reg. 4:33.87
21 Nathaniel Okyere-Bour 10 McNair Academic 4:39.70
22 Jimmy O'Sullivan 11 Old Tappan 4:40.65
23 Nahir Trivedi 11 River Dell 4:52.13
Event 10 Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caroline Davidson 11 Ridgewood 4:55.52 10
2 Caroline Morano 10 Immaculate Heart 5:00.42 8
3 Maggie Loudon 12 Old Tappan 5:01.29 6
4 Rachel Lotterman 11 Immaculate Heart 5:01.98 4
5 Claire Zilenziger 12 N. Highlands 5:03.50 2
6 Emily Fishbein 9 Ridgewood 5:05.45 1
7 Rachel Weinberger 11 Marlboro 5:08.08
8 Alexandra Valls 11 Old Tappan 5:09.44
9 fawzia kheir 11 Dickinson 5:11.21
10 Erica Cana 11 Old Tappan 5:11.79
11 Vanessa Valdes 11 Hackensack 5:18.56
12 Sharon Oreilly 11 Old Tappan 5:20.40
13 jennyqua young 10 Dickinson 5:21.37
14 Onyi Obelle 11 Hackensack 5:22.72
15 Kelsey Geisenheimer 9 Demarest 5:23.05
16 Alexa Montegari 12 Lakeland Reg. 5:26.65
17 Kaylan Bruzzone 12 Lakeland Reg. 5:26.76
18 Rachael Harding 12 Lakeland Reg. 5:27.62
19 Alexandria Davis 12 Demarest 5:27.79
20 Taylor Kennedy 12 River Dell 5:35.61
21 Christine Kim 11 Ridgewood 5:35.93
Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devin Fuller 11 Old Tappan 11.05q 1
2 Aaron Aquino 12 Lakeland Reg. 11.22q 2
3 Hayden Lyons 10 Tenafly 11.34q 2
4 Chris Bang 11 River Dell 11.45q 1
5 Jake Sabatini 9 Ridgewood 11.49q 1
6 Justin Wimberly 10 Don Bosco Prep 11.53q 4
7 Hans Lueders 11 Pearl River 11.54q 3
8 Chris VanCuren 12 Marlboro 11.56q 4
9 Paul Canevari 12 Don Bosco Prep 11.58 3
10 John Albano 10 Lakeland Reg. 11.61 3
11 Salif Yoda 12 Bayonne 11.62 3
12 Kwadwo Banahene 11 Hackensack 11.67 1
13 Jae Rho 10 Old Tappan 11.72 2
14 Paul Ciaravino 12 Don Bosco Prep 11.82 2
15 Andrew Hayward 11 N. Highlands 11.84 2
16 Chris Pleasant 12 Hackensack 11.89 4
17 David Schellhammer 10 Lakeland Reg. 11.90 1
18 John Belo 12 Marlboro 11.94 3
19 Kyle Castillo 10 River Dell 11.98 2
20 Cory Adelson 9 Demarest 12.10 4
21 Josh Lipane 11 Pearl River 12.12 1
22 Jonathan Choi 9 Old Tappan 12.12 4
23 Francis DePinto 11 Pearl River 12.13 2
24 Jose Sanchez 12 Bayonne 12.63 1
Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hayden Lyons 10 Tenafly 11.41 10
2 Aaron Aquino 12 Lakeland Reg. 11.60 8
3 Justin Wimberly 10 Don Bosco Prep 11.64 6
4 Chris VanCuren 12 Marlboro 11.66 4
5 Chris Bang 11 River Dell 11.68 2
6 Jake Sabatini 9 Ridgewood 11.75 1
7 Hans Lueders 11 Pearl River 11.75
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Iana Amsterdam 10 Essex County 12.62q 1
2 Jen Pash 11 Immaculate Heart 12.65q 3
3 Kim McKinnon 10 Marlboro 12.85q 4
4 Natalia Hinton 10 Essex County 12.88q 2
5 Jacqueline Feldman 10 Immaculate Heart 13.19q 4
6 Annie Rivera 10 Lakeland Reg. 13.46q 5
7 Emily Maccaro 10 Old Tappan 13.62q 3
8 Janelle Capo 10 Lakeland Reg. 13.70q 2
9 Margaret Moore 12 Pearl River 13.78 4
10 Jessica Melendez 12 McNair Academic 13.81 1
11 Eilis McGovern 12 N. Highlands 13.93 3
12 Phantaise Robinson 11 Garfield 14.07 5
13 Sara Bright 9 Lakeland Reg. 14.08 4
14 Nicole DeFelice 11 River Dell 14.10 1
15 Julianna Adelung 9 Bayonne 14.19 1
16 Min Soo Khang 10 Old Tappan 14.24 2
17 CC Chadwick 9 Ridgewood 14.25 2
18 Lauren O'Keefe 9 N. Highlands 14.28 2
19 Tricia Thornton 9 Pearl River 14.35 5
20 Dana Purciello 9 River Dell 14.50 3
21 Emily Flynn 9 Ridgewood 14.54 5
22 Amanda Muccio 9 Ridgewood 14.68 1
23 Sarah Davis 9 Ridgewood 15.05 3
24 Megan Lucky 9 Ridgewood 15.29 4
25 Neidin Loughran 11 Pearl River 15.31 1
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Iana Amsterdam 10 Essex County 12.40 10
2 Kim McKinnon 10 Marlboro 12.54 8
3 Jen Pash 11 Immaculate Heart 12.79 6
4 Natalia Hinton 10 Essex County 12.85 4
5 Annie Rivera 10 Lakeland Reg. 13.21 2
6 Jacqueline Feldman 10 Immaculate Heart 13.34 1
7 Janelle Capo 10 Lakeland Reg. 13.92
Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mark Jones 10 Hackensack 14.94q 2
2 Matthew Beausoleil 12 Ridgewood 15.04q 4
3 Chrs Ng 12 Demarest 15.51q 4
4 Nick Picache 12 N. Highlands 15.53q 3
5 Fernando Almonte 10 Lodi 15.74q 2
6 Selwyn Maxwell 12 Don Bosco Prep 15.80q 1
7 Sean Kunkel 12 Lakeland Reg. 15.89q 2
8 Bobby Gebhard 11 N. Highlands 15.94q 1
9 Dean Petikas 12 Old Tappan 15.98 2
10 Nick Quinn 10 Hackensack 15.99 1
11 Brendan Davidson 9 Old Tappan 16.12 4
12 Ryan Walsh 12 Don Bosco Prep 16.31 4
13 Kevin Connelly 12 River Dell 16.49 3
14 Aref Afshar 11 Tenafly 16.51 4
15 Jeremy Gonzalez 12 Don Bosco Prep 16.80 3
16 Daniel Vargas 12 Hackensack 16.80 3
17 William Lee Tenafly 16.81 3
18 Gabe Werman 12 Tenafly 16.86 1
19 Joey Jordan 10 Lakeland Reg. 16.96 1
20 Andrew Rokoszak 11 N. Highlands 17.29 2
21 Ryan Ollerman 9 River Dell 17.31 4
22 Andrew Pena 9 Demarest 17.54 2
23 Brandon Ortiz 9 Lakeland Reg. 17.71 4
24 Jiung Kim 11 Pearl River 17.85 3
25 Cameron Koyama 9 Demarest 17.90 3
26 Luke Annichiarico 9 Old Tappan 17.98 1
27 Alex Grau 12 Demarest 19.08 1
28 Billy Lutz 10 Pearl River 20.12 1
29 Nick Speleotes 11 Pearl River 21.44 4
30 Salif Yoda 12 Bayonne 21.70 2
Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Selwyn Maxwell 12 Don Bosco Prep 14.38 10
2 Matthew Beausoleil 12 Ridgewood 14.73 8
3 Nick Picache 12 N. Highlands 15.25 6
4 Mark Jones 10 Hackensack 15.29 4
5 Fernando Almonte 10 Lodi 15.46 2
6 Chrs Ng 12 Demarest 15.51 1
7 Sean Kunkel 12 Lakeland Reg. 15.76
8 Bobby Gebhard 11 N. Highlands 16.09
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gifty Amankawh 11 Essex County 15.29q 2
2 Gina Carlino 11 Immaculate Heart 15.53q 3
3 MaryElizabeth Pfund 12 Tenafly 15.66q 4
4 Sarah DeVita 12 Ridgewood 15.68q 1
5 Maura Nestor 12 N. Highlands 15.97q 5
6 Tashe Goodman 11 Hackensack 16.35q 3
7 Jamie Woods 10 River Dell 16.36q 3
8 Jackie Reyneke 10 N. Highlands 16.41q 2
9 Cristina Cristea 12 Lodi 16.54 4
10 Amanda Moroney 9 Pearl River 16.67 1
11 Molly Bascio 11 N. Highlands 16.97 1
12 Eilis McGovern 12 N. Highlands 17.28 4
13 Kayla Clohessy 9 Pearl River 17.39 5
14 Taryn DeLeon 9 Old Tappan 17.52 5
15 Anastasia Faivre 11 Old Tappan 17.55 2
16 Vivian Eisenberg 11 Old Tappan 17.68 1
17 Kalene Marulis 11 River Dell 17.78 4
18 Janelle Capo 10 Lakeland Reg. 17.78 3
19 Erin McDermott 11 Bayonne 17.86 4
20 Gaby Esposito 11 Old Tappan 17.95 3
21 Emily Viola 12 Lakeland Reg. 18.13 5 18.123
22 Konstantina Kostara 10 Tenafly 18.13 2 18.128
23 Allison Tell 11 Demarest 18.20 2
24 Grace Behrens 10 River Dell 18.20 2
25 Amanda Hanowitz 12 Demarest 18.39 4
26 Danixa Nisisaka 10 Lakeland Reg. 18.58 2
27 Jen Capone 11 Immaculate Heart 19.02 1
28 Jenn Osterlof 9 River Dell 19.35 1
29 Kristina Enersen 9 Demarest 19.56 1
30 Amanda Pearson 10 Pearl River 19.70 3
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gifty Amankawh 11 Essex County 15.16 10
2 Sarah DeVita 12 Ridgewood 15.17 8
3 Gina Carlino 11 Immaculate Heart 15.45 6
4 Maura Nestor 12 N. Highlands 15.81 4
5 MaryElizabeth Pfund 12 Tenafly 15.89 2
6 Tashe Goodman 11 Hackensack 16.44 1
7 Jamie Woods 10 River Dell 16.49
-- Jackie Reyneke 10 N. Highlands DNF
Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brandon Gregory 11 Old Tappan 49.38 4 10
2 Devin Fuller 11 Old Tappan 49.80 4 8
3 Aaron Aquino 12 Lakeland Reg. 50.40 4 6
4 Tom Bonaro 11 Pearl River 51.48 4 4
5 sylvester Gooden 11 Essex County 51.56 4 2
6 Nick Lennek 12 Old Tappan 52.18 3 1
7 John Paul Herrera 12 Bayonne 52.62 4
8 Mike Calero 12 Lodi 52.93 3
9 Kieran Newcomb 12 Brooklyn Friends 52.99 3
10 Nick Tai 11 Ridgewood 53.31 2
11 David Stillings 12 Don Bosco Prep 53.39 3
12 David Strum 10 Bayonne 53.68 2
13 Jack Grueter 10 N. Highlands 53.69 2
14 Jeremy Hendrick 11 Hackensack 53.79 3
15 Orane Morias 11 Essex County 54.23 4
16 Rob McDonagh 10 N. Highlands 54.55 2
17 Cal Gilan 10 N. Highlands 54.62 1
18 Alex Pentland 12 Marlboro 54.64 1
19 Brenden Bateman 11 Pearl River 55.11 2
20 Joey Quaranti 11 Pearl River 55.57 1
21 Dan Suh 11 River Dell 56.47 1
22 Chris Bascomb 11 River Dell 57.21 1
Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jen Pash 11 Immaculate Heart 58.69 4 10
2 Morgan Spann 11 McNair Academic 1:00.58 4 8
3 Jacqueline Feldman 10 Immaculate Heart 1:01.18 3 6
4 Andina Toscano 11 Ridgewood 1:01.96 4 4
5 Adriana Bonasorte 12 Demarest 1:02.14 4 2
6 Madison Lucas 11 Old Tappan 1:02.52 3 1
7 Lauren Malijian 10 Demarest 1:04.33 3
8 Madeline Heaney 9 N. Highlands 1:04.35 2
9 Kathryn Grant 9 Hackensack 1:04.40 2
10 Clare Keating 12 Ridgewood 1:04.41 4
11 Arista Meneve 11 N. Highlands 1:04.49 3
12 Julianne Roth 10 Pearl River 1:05.30 2
13 Genvieve Cespedes 11 Bayonne 1:05.66 2
14 Jazmine Howard 9 Essex County 1:05.88 3
15 Gabby Martinez 9 Demarest 1:06.61 1
16 Erin Sayre 11 N. Highlands 1:06.97 3
17 Grace Kocubinski 10 Pearl River 1:08.02 1
18 Julia Sotomayor 9 Bayonne 1:08.94 2
19 Sandra Wilson 8 Pearl River 1:09.62 1
20 Claire Malijian 10 Demarest 1:10.07 1
Event 17 Men 1500 Meter Run Elite/Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Heibell Unattached 4:01.06
2 Taylor Trumbetti Unattached 4:07.15
3 Attila Sabahoglu Unattached 4:14.83
4 William Zink Unattached 4:35.36
Event 19 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marlboro 'A' 8:05.56 10
1) Bradon Mazzarella 10 2) Alex Abadiotakis 12
3) Mitchell Biler 12 4) Robert Renna 12
2 Demarest 'A' 8:10.04 8
1) Adam Bernstein 2) Ricky Holden 12
3) Sean Degnon 11 4) Michael Ippolito 11
3 Don Bosco Prep 'A' 8:11.37 6
1) Phelan McCormack 12 2) Atticus DeProspo 12
3) Nicholas Carapezza 11 4) Christian Costello 11
4 Old Tappan 'A' 8:22.27 4
1) Nick Lennek 12 2) Will Maltin 11
3) Alex Weiner 11 4) Corey DeLeon 12
5 Don Bosco Prep 'B' 8:23.06 2
1) Stephen McNicholas 12 2) Kyle Levermore 9
3) Mitchell Keller 11 4) Ryan Tucker 11
6 Don Bosco Prep 'C' 8:23.59 1
1) Nicholas Mendolia 11 2) Jeremy Gonzalez 12
3) Ryan Keller 11 4) William McCormack 11
7 Hackensack 'A' 8:28.95
1) Carlos Coronado 11 2) Pablo Nieto 10
3) Carlos Sanchez 12 4) John Pujols 11
8 McNair Academic 'A' 8:34.33
1) Allen Walton 12 2) Melvin Delvillar 9
3) Vivek Patel 10 4) Nathaniel Okyere-Bour 10
9 River Dell 'A' 8:44.05
1) Scott Song 11 2) Bryan Brindley 11
3) Chris Bascomb 11 4) Aaron JiJi 12
Event 20 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Northern Highlands 'A' 9:34.92 10
1) Madison Holleran 10 2) Sofia Licata 9
3) Anna Richard 9 4) Ariana North 10
2 Ridgewood 'A' 9:49.20 8
1) Emily Fishbein 9 2) Clare Keating 12
3) Hanako Shigenobu 11 4) Caroline Davidson 11
3 Immaculate Heart Academy 'A' 9:54.33 6
1) Erin Thompson 12 2) Kaylyn Bacha 12
3) Deanna Dragone 11 4) Caroline Morano 10
4 River Dell 'A' 9:56.93 4
1) Cat McQuade 12 2) Sam Schleiger 10
3) Paige Fernandez 10 4) Emily Croonquist 9
5 Old Tappan 'A' 10:03.14 2
1) Emily Maccaro 10 2) Maggie Loudon 12
3) Sharon Oreilly 11 4) Madison Lucas 11
6 Lakeland Regional 'A' 10:30.05 1
1) Kaylan Bruzzone 12 2) Alexa Montegari 12
3) Jenna Castro 12 4) Rachael Harding 12
7 Pearl River 'B' 11:19.89
1) Kaitlin O'Riordan 9 2) Julianne Roth 10
3) Danielle Muchoe 9 4) Emily Davan 10
Event 21 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Don Bosco Prep 'A' 1:28.99 2 10
1) Benjamin Davis 10 2) Jabrill Peppers 9
3) Elijah Shumate 11 4) Leonte Carroo 11
2 Old Tappan 'A' 1:31.96 2 8
1) Brandon Gregory 11 2) Devin Fuller 11
3) Dean Petikas 12 4) Jonathan Choi 9
3 Hackensack 'A' 1:33.17 2 6
1) Chris Pleasant 12 2) Jeremy Hendrick 11
3) Jonathan Clarke 12 4) Moquiz Headley 11
4 Don Bosco Prep 'B' 1:34.17 2 4
1) Selwyn Maxwell 12 2) Christopher Cirillo 12
3) Michael Baselice 12 4) Timothy Hamlett 11
5 Pearl River 'A' 1:34.34 1 2
1) Hans Lueders 11 2) Francis DePinto 11
3) Tom Bonaro 11 4) Chris Spadaccini 12
6 River Dell 'A' 1:34.62 1 1
1) Sam Lee 11 2) Ryan Callahan 11
3) Chris Bang 11 4) Craig Marulis 11
7 Pearl River 'B' 1:39.80 1
1) Eric Corcoran 10 2) Brenden Bateman 11
3) Joey Quaranti 11 4) Steven Lynn 10
Event 22 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ridgewood 'A' 1:51.64 10
1) Andina Toscano 11 2) Anna Caffrey 10
3) Chuckie Criqui 12 4) Micaela McPadden 10
2 Pearl River 'A' 1:54.51 8
1) Kayla Clohessy 9 2) Margaret Moore 12
3) Tricia Thornton 9 4) Bridget Sorohan 9
3 River Dell 'A' 1:56.34 6
1) Melissa Gibbons 10 2) Nicole Burrowes 9
3) Nicole DeFelice 11 4) Jamie Woods 10
4 McNair Academic 'A' 1:56.71 4
1) Sophia Anthony 12 2) Jessica Melendez 12
3) Nicole Nicholas 10 4) Morgan Spann 11
5 Ridgewood 'B' 2:00.30 2
1) Emily Flynn 9 2) Sarah Davis 9
3) Amanda Muccio 9 4) CC Chadwick 9
6 Pearl River 'B' 2:02.16 1
1) Amanda Moroney 9 2) Amanda Pearson 10
3) Kristin Hanson 9 4) Neidin Loughran 11
Event 23 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Don Bosco Prep 'A' 50.67
1) Tyler Yee 12 2) Michael Proscia 12
3) Andrew Boman 11 4) John Wilkins 11
2 Ridgewood 'A' 56.42
1) Anthony Balboa 11 2) James Barnett 10
3) Stephen Etna 12 4) Michael Henni 11
Event 24 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Garfield 'A' 59.77
1) Evgenija Spirkovska 11 2) Ariana Gomez 10
3) Joselyne Medina 12 4) Alysha Menzies 10
Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sean Wimbush 12 Teaneck 6-00.00 10
2 Yoonil Kim 12 Demarest 6-00.00 7
2 Rakesh Dataram 11 Ridgefield Park 6-00.00 7
4 Ryan Walsh 12 Don Bosco Prep 6-00.00 4
5 Byoung Bo Kim 12 Demarest 5-10.00 2
6 Kyle Hioki 10 Tenafly 5-08.00 1
7 Greg Brunck 11 Old Tappan 5-08.00
7 Jason Fuehring 11 Lakeland Reg. 5-06.00
7 Jason Yeung 11 Marlboro 5-06.00
-- Nick Speleotes 11 Pearl River NH
-- Steven Lynn 10 Pearl River NH
-- Matt Carley 11 Demarest NH
-- Brian Choi 12 Old Tappan NH
-- Austin Brush 12 Lakeland Reg. NH
-- Ricky Jeune 10 Saint Joseph NH
-- Luke Annichiarico 9 Old Tappan NH
-- Jonathan Clarke 12 Hackensack NH
-- Michael Cummings 10 Hackensack NH
-- Brandan Jurasin 10 River Dell NH
Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephanie Encarnacion 12 Ridgefield Park 5-02.00 10
2 Brionna Singleton 9 Essex County 5-02.00 8
3 Maura Nestor 12 N. Highlands 4-10.00 6
4 Michaela Bukoski 11 Lakeland Reg. 4-10.00 4
5 Jackie Reyneke 10 N. Highlands 4-10.00 2
6 Caitlyn Gallagher 11 River Dell 4-08.00 0.33
6 Taryn DeLeon 9 Old Tappan 4-08.00 0.33
6 Meghan Dolan 12 Demarest 4-08.00 0.33
9 Grace Behrens 10 River Dell 4-08.00
9 Sydney Walsh 11 Old Tappan 4-08.00
9 Mackenzie Bradley 11 Lakeland Reg. 4-08.00
12 Mimi DeVita 10 Ridgewood 4-06.00
12 Haley Roche 12 Ridgewood 4-06.00
12 Rachel Abolafia 9 Old Tappan 4-06.00
12 Sarah DeVita 12 Ridgewood 4-06.00
12 Kristin Hanson 9 Pearl River 4-06.00
-- Jasmine Fernandez 12 Garfield NH
-- Grace Kocubinski 10 Pearl River NH
-- Jordan Meisel 10 Tenafly NH
-- Sandra Wilson 8 Pearl River NH
-- Haley Hirsch 10 Demarest NH
-- Steph Zaccaria 11 River Dell NH
-- Nicole Byron 10 Tenafly NH
-- Megan Lucky 9 Ridgewood NH
-- Christine Patrick 10 N. Highlands NH
-- Amira Dardir 12 McNair Academic NH
Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Spadaccini 12 Pearl River 13-06.00 10
2 John Brinkerhoff Veritas 13-06.00 8
3 Michael Baselice 12 Don Bosco Prep 13-06.00 6
4 Eric Geider 10 Demarest 13-00.00 4
5 Anthony Kim 11 Demarest 12-00.00 2
6 Francis DePinto 11 Pearl River 12-00.00 0.50
6 Steve Felice 11 Midland 12-00.00 0.50
8 Connor Glacken 12 Lakeland Reg. 12-00.00
8 Tarou Seki 12 Pascack Hills 12-00.00
10 Chris Mazzacano 11 Old Tappan 11-00.00
10 Mike Bergman 11 Old Tappan 11-00.00
10 James Knight 11 Ridgewood 11-00.00
10 Nick Rodriguez 11 Old Tappan 11-00.00
10 Charles Woods 12 Demarest 11-00.00
-- Lukas Kaefer 11 River Dell NH
-- Carlos Aguillon 12 N. Highlands NH
-- Alex Baker 10 N. Highlands NH
Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayla Polcari 12 Ridgewood 11-06.00 10
2 Mimi DeVita 10 Ridgewood 10-00.00 8
3 Madison Lucas 11 Old Tappan 10-00.00 6
4 Danielle Wankmuller 12 Pascack Hills 9-06.00 4
5 Laura Gibbons 12 River Dell 8-06.00 2
6 Alexandria Paspalas 10 Demarest 8-06.00 1
7 Bridget Brindley 10 River Dell 7-06.00
7 Abby Taylor 10 Ridgewood 7-06.00
7 Megan Schlosser 10 Immaculate Heart 7-06.00
7 Katherine Aguillon 10 N. Highlands 7-06.00
7 Michelle Forbes 11 Hackensack 7-06.00
7 Haley Hirsch 10 Demarest 7-06.00
7 Lisa Fan 11 Demarest 7-06.00
7 Katie Lupardi 12 Demarest 7-06.00
7 Danielle Heymann 11 Old Tappan 7-06.00
7 Megan Fellema 12 Lakeland Reg. 7-06.00
7 Alexandra Farrell 11 Lakeland Reg. 7-06.00
-- Kristin Hanson 9 Pearl River NH
-- Emma Cichocki 9 Ridgewood NH
-- Neidin Loughran 11 Pearl River NH
-- Liz Arluna 10 River Dell NH
-- Lauryn Donnelly 11 Old Tappan NH
-- Rebecca Tanner 9 Ridgewood NH
-- Ilana Brown 11 Ridgewood NH
Event 29 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jamal Williams 11 Teaneck 22-02.25 10
2 Gregory Hazell 12 Don Bosco Prep 21-09.50 8
3 Benjamin Davis 10 Don Bosco Prep 21-00.50 6
4 James Hoag 12 N. Highlands 20-08.50 4
5 Jason Fuehring 11 Lakeland Reg. 20-08.00 2
6 Brian Choi 12 Old Tappan 20-06.00 1
7 James Canino 12 River Dell 20-02.50
8 Hans Lueders 11 Pearl River 20-00.75
8 Nevon Williams 12 Teaneck 20-00.75
10 Kwadwo Banahene 11 Hackensack 20-00.50
11 Peter Pittinger 12 Pearl River 19-07.25
12 Yoonil Kim 12 Demarest 19-06.50
13 Jeremy Hendrick 11 Hackensack 19-04.50
14 Jonathan Clarke 12 Hackensack 19-03.00
15 Jae Rho 10 Old Tappan 19-02.00
15 Bobby Gebhard 11 N. Highlands 19-02.00
17 Pat Degnon 10 Demarest 18-10.25
18 Jake Sabatini 9 Ridgewood 18-08.50
19 Ben Chazen 10 Demarest 18-06.75
20 Jonathan Choi 9 Old Tappan 18-06.00
21 Mike Boucher 9 River Dell 18-04.00
21 Eric Corcoran 10 Pearl River 18-04.00
23 Evan Linares 12 N. Highlands 18-02.00
24 Sam Lee 11 River Dell 18-01.75
25 Luis Crousillat 12 Demarest 18-01.00
26 John Lin Tenafly 17-10.00
27 Dan Roman 12 Lakeland Reg. 17-08.50
28 Chris Allingham 10 River Dell 17-06.50
29 James Knight 11 Ridgewood 17-02.00
Event 30 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gina Carlino 11 Immaculate Heart 17-03.25 10
2 Shauntierah Douglas 11 Garfield 16-09.50 8
3 Maura Nestor 12 N. Highlands 16-06.00 6
4 Kayla Clohessy 9 Pearl River 16-00.50 4
5 Emily Zimick 12 Demarest 16-00.50 2
6 Margaret Moore 12 Pearl River 15-10.00 1
7 Nicole Byron 10 Tenafly 15-08.00
8 Amira Davdir McNair Academic 15-07.50
9 Grayson Llerandi 12 Ridgewood 15-06.00
10 Bethann Kiely 12 River Dell 15-04.00
11 Haley Roche 12 Ridgewood 14-09.50
12 Mackenzie Bradley 11 Lakeland Reg. 14-08.00
13 Melissa Gibbons 10 River Dell 14-07.00
14 Nicole Nicholas 10 McNair Academic 14-05.00
14 Annie Rivera 10 Lakeland Reg. 14-05.00
16 Kristen Rinaldi 9 Old Tappan 14-02.00
17 Haley Rosa 12 N. Highlands 14-01.75
18 Sarah Hicks 10 Immaculate Heart 14-01.50
19 Kaitlin O'Riordan 9 Pearl River 14-01.00
20 Breonah Toon 11 Garfield 13-11.50
21 Christine Patrick 10 N. Highlands 13-10.25
22 Madison Smith 10 River Dell 13-03.00
23 Sara Bright 9 Lakeland Reg. 13-01.00
-- Jordan Meisel 10 Tenafly FOUL
Event 31 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gregory Hazell 12 Don Bosco Prep 46-11.00 10
2 Sean Wimbush 12 Teaneck 46-03.50 8
3 Jamal Williams 11 Teaneck 43-04.00 6
4 Hans Lueders 11 Pearl River 42-11.00 4
5 Jason Fuehring 11 Lakeland Reg. 42-06.75 2
6 James Hoag 12 N. Highlands 42-05.00 1
7 Joseph Moran 11 Don Bosco Prep 41-10.00
8 Brian Choi 12 Old Tappan 41-01.75
9 Daniel Vargas 12 Hackensack 41-01.50
10 Andrew Rokoszak 11 N. Highlands 40-11.00
11 Kyle Hioki 10 Tenafly 40-06.00
12 Ben Chazen 10 Demarest 40-02.25
13 Evan Linares 12 N. Highlands 39-04.25
14 Michael Cummings 10 Hackensack 39-01.75
15 Connor Glacken 12 Lakeland Reg. 39-01.25
16 Moquiz Headley 11 Hackensack 39-01.00
17 Luis Crousillat 12 Demarest 38-09.25
18 Chris DeSanctis 10 River Dell 38-05.50
18 Andrew Dobitsch 11 Old Tappan 38-05.50
20 Pat Degnon 10 Demarest 38-02.00
21 Dan Roman 12 Lakeland Reg. 38-01.00
22 Peter Pittinger 12 Pearl River 38-00.50
23 Eric Corcoran 10 Pearl River 37-09.75
24 John Lin Tenafly 37-06.50
-- Bobby Gebhard 11 N. Highlands FOUL
-- Jae Rho 10 Old Tappan FOUL
Event 32 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shauntierah Douglas 11 Garfield 35-08.00 10
2 sabratina rojas 11 Essex County 35-06.25 8
3 Emily Zimick 12 Demarest 34-08.00 6
4 Shaye Wisse 9 Immaculate Heart 34-04.50 4
5 Jen Capone 11 Immaculate Heart 34-01.50 2
6 Brianna Williams 11 Lodi 34-01.00 1
7 Breonah Toon 11 Garfield 33-04.00
8 Grayson Llerandi 12 Ridgewood 32-11.25
9 Mackenzie Bradley 11 Lakeland Reg. 32-08.25
10 Haley Roche 12 Ridgewood 32-07.50
11 Mimi DeVita 10 Ridgewood 32-06.50
12 Kayla Polcari 12 Ridgewood 32-00.75
13 Kaitlin O'Riordan 9 Pearl River 31-06.00
14 Bethann Kiely 12 River Dell 31-02.00
15 Kristen Rinaldi 9 Old Tappan 31-01.00
16 Nicole Byron 10 Tenafly 30-11.25
17 Haley Rosa 12 N. Highlands 30-09.75
18 Amanda Moroney 9 Pearl River 30-08.75
19 Grace Behrens 10 River Dell 30-08.25
19 Lauren Clark 11 N. Highlands 30-08.25
21 Madison Smith 10 River Dell 30-06.00
22 Jordan Meisel 10 Tenafly 28-10.00
-- Emily Davan 10 Pearl River FOUL
Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephen Mozia 12 Hackensack 57-06.00 10
2 Matt Koh 11 River Dell 49-11.00 8
3 Travis Gallardo 11 Bayonne 49-00.75 6
4 Andrew Trumbetti 9 Demarest 46-05.25 4
5 Dan Messmer 12 River Dell 46-00.00 2
6 Aharown Campbell 12 Teaneck 45-07.50 1
7 Kevin Wilkins 9 Don Bosco Prep 45-06.75
8 Hunter Norman 11 Old Tappan 44-05.50
9 Josh Kim 10 Old Tappan 44-05.00
10 Christopher D'Amico 10 Don Bosco Prep 42-08.00
11 Anthony Balboa 11 Ridgewood 42-07.50
12 Austin Breniger River Dell 41-11.00
13 Derek Weissman 12 Old Tappan 41-03.50
14 Steve Sellers 12 River Dell 41-01.00
14 AJ Goetz 12 Demarest 41-01.00
16 James Barnett 10 Ridgewood 40-11.50
17 Andrew Scortea 12 Pearl River 40-10.00
18 Jong-Min Youn 10 Old Tappan 40-09.00
19 Stephen Etna 12 Ridgewood 40-05.25
20 Erik Enersen 11 Demarest 39-05.00
21 Roodbertho Melon 11 Bayonne 36-07.25
22 David Chimay 9 Demarest 36-05.25
23 Choochoo Idigo 11 Hackensack 34-07.50
24 Brian Kwon 11 Pearl River 33-09.75
Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Theresa Picciallo 11 Immaculate Heart 43-02.00 10
2 Danielle Bach 11 N. Highlands 35-06.50 8
3 Taylor Martin 11 Hackensack 33-00.25 6
4 Jill Hudson 12 River Dell 32-10.50 4
5 Essence Underwood 10 Essex County 32-02.00 2
6 Alysha Menzies 10 Garfield 32-01.50 1
7 Cassey Spano 10 Marlboro 31-07.75
8 Michelle Sanchez 12 Immaculate Heart 31-04.50
9 Laura Oh 10 River Dell 30-03.50
10 Yoon Jang 12 Ridgewood 30-02.50
11 Ariana Gavrilidis 9 Old Tappan 29-09.50
12 Jane Kim 11 Old Tappan 29-05.50
13 Ariela King 10 Garfield 29-01.50
14 Gabrielle Nutile 10 Immaculate Heart 27-10.75
15 Deandra Gichie 11 Ridgewood 27-08.50
16 Brianne Lynn 12 Pearl River 27-07.50
17 Erin Smith 10 River Dell 27-02.00
18 Margaret Moore 12 Pearl River 27-01.75
19 Lora Fanda 11 Ridgewood 26-08.50
20 Lana Weekes 9 River Dell 26-08.00
21 Alexandra Raffa 9 Old Tappan 25-09.75
Event 35 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephen Mozia 12 Hackensack 180-02 10
2 Andrew Trumbetti 9 Demarest 157-04 8
3 Aharown Campbell 12 Teaneck 144-07 6
4 JJ Reliey 12 Marlboro 143-02 4
5 Jong-Min Youn 10 Old Tappan 142-10 2
6 Matt Koh 11 River Dell 139-02 1
7 Keith Rodman 11 Old Tappan 136-07
8 Pat Sellers 12 River Dell 135-07
9 Zachary Goetz 12 Demarest 135-02
10 TK Kim 12 Demarest 133-11
11 Steve Sellers 12 River Dell 133-06
12 Tyler Sheppard 12 Old Tappan 128-08
13 Brendan Griffin 12 Don Bosco Prep 126-09
14 BJ Scaglione 12 Demarest 126-01
15 Michael Battaglia 12 Don Bosco Prep 125-07
16 Brian Horton 12 Hackensack 123-07
17 Michael Henni 11 Ridgewood 123-05
18 James Barnett 10 Ridgewood 123-02
19 Michael Keenan 10 N. Highlands 116-10
20 Brian Brown 11 Bayonne 115-05
21 Travis Gallardo 11 Bayonne 114-04
22 Stephen Etna 12 Ridgewood 112-10
23 James Tweel 12 Old Tappan 112-03
24 Brian Kwon 11 Pearl River 111-03
25 Joe Katsikiotis 12 N. Highlands 110-02
26 Gurasees Binepal 11 N. Highlands 101-09
26 Andrew Scortea 12 Pearl River 101-09
28 Aaron Muller 10 Ridgewood 85-10
29 Aaryn Goldstein 11 Pearl River 83-03
30 Austin Breniger River Dell 80-11
-- Justin Medina 12 Hackensack FOUL
Event 36 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jill Hudson 12 River Dell 116-06 10
2 Tina Menezes 12 Demarest 110-09 8
3 Theresa Picciallo 11 Immaculate Heart 109-10 6
4 Jane Kim 11 Old Tappan 108-07 4
5 Liana Ercan 12 Lakeland Reg. 104-01 2
6 Joselyne Medina 12 Garfield 102-10 1
7 Nicole Gould 12 Marlboro 97-05
8 Taylor Martin 11 Hackensack 95-03
8 Laura Oh 10 River Dell 95-03
10 Ariana Gomez 10 Garfield 92-08
11 Melissa Pesce 11 Demarest 91-07
12 Liz Anzevino 12 Immaculate Heart 90-02
13 Danielle Bach 11 N. Highlands 88-07
14 Erin Smith 10 River Dell 85-11
15 Cassey Spano 10 Marlboro 82-07
16 Kristine Schumacher 11 Old Tappan 81-01
17 Lyndsey Yang 11 Old Tappan 80-08
18 Demi McEntee 11 N. Highlands 79-04
19 Gabrielle Nutile 10 Immaculate Heart 77-00
20 Sonya West 11 N. Highlands 73-10
21 Brianne Lynn 12 Pearl River 70-11
22 Emma Burnett 9 Pearl River 66-00
23 Holly Tighe 10 River Dell 65-10
24 Jenyce Baytops 9 Essex County 65-07
25 Lana Weekes 9 River Dell 56-04
26 Paige O'Flynn 10 Pearl River 54-07
-- Kristi Intorre 12 River Dell FOUL
-- Brittany Mirsky 9 Bayonne FOUL
Event 37 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaleb Zuidema 12 Midland 213-00 10
2 Tyler Yee 12 Don Bosco Prep 161-03 8
3 Sam Becourtney 11 River Dell 154-04 6
4 John Connolly 12 Saint Joseph 153-08 4
5 Joe Katsikiotis 12 N. Highlands 151-03 2
6 James Bassen 12 Tenafly 149-11 1
7 Samson Bosco 12 Demarest 146-09
8 Zachary Goetz 12 Demarest 146-00
9 JJ Reliey 12 Marlboro 145-08
10 Drew Martinez 12 Old Tappan 144-00
11 Jack Graham 11 Tenafly 143-11
12 Chris Piere 12 Demarest 143-04
13 Charles Woods 12 Demarest 141-08
14 Austin Brush 12 Lakeland Reg. 139-11
15 Younghoe Koo 10 Ridgewood 139-08
16 Matthew Beausoleil 12 Ridgewood 137-05
17 John Wilkins 11 Don Bosco Prep 136-09
18 Evan Benvenutti 12 Lakeland Reg. 132-07
19 Steve Wilken 12 Lakeland Reg. 130-10
20 Brian Brown 11 Bayonne 129-05
21 James Barnett 10 Ridgewood 126-06
22 Brian Samuel 11 River Dell 125-00
23 Ryan Callahan 11 River Dell 120-07
24 Andrew Boman 11 Don Bosco Prep 119-09
25 Gurasees Binepal 11 N. Highlands 119-04
26 Chris Forst 12 N. Highlands 115-11
27 Shane DiMasso 9 River Dell 115-02
-- Michael Proscia 12 Don Bosco Prep FOUL
Event 38 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jill Hudson 12 River Dell 112-07 10
2 Nicole Gould 12 Marlboro 111-01 8
3 Emma Perazzo 11 Immaculate Heart 104-03 6
4 Kim Noble 11 Ridgewood 103-03 4
5 Melissa Pesce 11 Demarest 102-00 2
6 Demi McEntee 11 N. Highlands 100-09 1
7 Grace Agresta 12 Lakeland Reg. 96-05
8 Grayson Llerandi 12 Ridgewood 96-04
9 Angela Rafferty 12 Tenafly 91-05
10 Laura Oh 10 River Dell 90-03
11 Rosa Fazio 12 Demarest 87-07
12 Sophia Caride 9 Immaculate Heart 86-07
13 Nikole Rizzo 9 Old Tappan 85-02
14 Emma Cichocki 9 Ridgewood 83-08
15 Cortney Weissenborn 11 Old Tappan 83-01
16 Danielle Bach 11 N. Highlands 82-09
17 Holly Tighe 10 River Dell 80-11
18 Alyssa Fenenbock 12 N. Highlands 79-09
19 Ariana Gomez 10 Garfield 76-00
20 Kellie Alicakos 12 Lakeland Reg. 74-06
21 Una Semar 11 Immaculate Heart 73-03
22 Megan O'Brien 11 Lakeland Reg. 71-10
23 Jordana Arkus 11 Old Tappan 71-03
24 Jackie Reyneke 10 N. Highlands 68-02
25 Brittani Bermudez 11 Bayonne 65-07
Event 39 Boys 40 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jason Fuehring Unattached 4.66 5
2 Billy Lewis Unattached 4.67 4
3 Dave Schellhammer Unattached 4.71 3
4 John Albano Unattached 4.78 6
5 Brandon Ortiz Unattached 4.83 2
-- Paul Ciaravino Unattached NT 1
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Immaculate Heart Academy 85 2) Ridgewood 76
3) Northern Highlands 49 4) Essex County VT 48
5) River Dell 40.33 6) Demarest 39.33
7) Garfield 30 8) Old Tappan 19.33
9) Marlboro 16 10) Pearl River 15
11) McNair Academic 12 12) Lakeland Regional 11
13) Ridgefield Park 10 14) Hackensack 7
15) Pascack Hills 4 16) Tenafly 2
17) Lodi 1
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Don Bosco Prep 106 2) Hackensack 49
3) Teaneck 47 4) Old Tappan 42
5) Demarest 36 6) Pearl River 20.50
7) River Dell 20 7) Marlboro 20
9) Lakeland Regional 19 10) Northern Highlands 17
11) Ridgewood 15 12) Tenafly 12
12) Saint Joseph Regional 12 14) Midland 10.50
15) Bayonne 10 15) Brooklyn Friends 10
17) Veritas Christian Academy 8 18) Ridgefield Park 7
19) Lodi 2 19) Essex County VT 2